Graduates – 2009

Congratulations to the following 2009 graduates:

Congratulations to our WorkSafe Champion graduates! Montana State Fund applauds the companies and their employees who took the lead in making Montana a safer place to live and work by participating our 12-month intensive WorkSafe Champions program.

Billings

Aldrich & Company — Thora Aldrich
Automotive & Industrial Distrib. — Ray Stevenson
Diversified Transfer & Storage — Frank Molodecki
Empire Roofing — Randy Konzen
Golden Recycling & Salvage — David Ellis
Hansers Automotive Company — Carol Hanser
Montana Rescue Mission — Elna Thomas
Reporter Big Sky — Nicola Rath
WeldTech Services — Mitch Lenning

Bozeman

Bozeman Motors — Jan Curry
Williams Inland Distributors — Mark Killam
Montana Conservation Corps — Lee Gualt
Montana State Prison — Wanda Hislop
PrintingForLess.com — Tracey Pitsenberger
RE Miller & Sons — Brad Bacon
Ressler Motor Company — Marsha Hertz
Studio AV — Sadie Barac
Yellowstone Traditions, Inc. — Roy Fair

Great Falls

Ben Taylor Inc. — Gail Mullennax
General Distributing Co. — Tavi Brewster
Havre Day Activity Center — Julie Anderson
National Laundry Co. — Kiel Brown
Opportunities, Inc. — Dick Boutilier
Torgerson’s — Melanie Slade
TP Construction — Dave Armstrong
Western Energy Company — Richard Hayes

Helena

Blue Cross Blue Shield of Montana — Randi Heigh
Browning, Kaleczyc, Berry & Hoven PC — Michelle Radosevich
Montana DEQ — Bonnie Rouse
Diamond Construction — Peter Van Nice
Helena Industries — Terry Nuss
Kleen King, Helena — Scott Grove
Montana Lottery Commission — Dawn Hicks
Real Food Store — Jen Rasmusson
Rocky Mountain Development Council — Candi Standall
Shodair Hospital — Gary Willis
Student Assistance Foundation — Todd Jones

Kalispell

Finnegan’s Family Restaurant — Jennifer Potts
Flathead Industries — Deb Lee
General Sheet Metal — Robin Hanson
KwaTaqNuk Resort — Sheila Matt
Modern Machinery — Will Boka
Montana Rockworks — Mark Halbur
Northwest Montana Human Resources — Celeste Hauser
Robert Ross Construction — Susan Dykhuizen
Summit Ranch — Liann Ainsworth
Whistler Stone and Tile — Dara Van Qukelberg

Missoula

Advanced Earthworks — Thom Schmidt
Automatic Fire System Services (AFS) — Steve Priebe
Garden City Plumbing and Heating — Matt Joseph
Liberty Electric — Bill Hillman
Modern Machinery —John Scott
Nutritional Laboratories — Chris Holfeldt
Palmer Electric Technology Energy Services, Inc. — Kevin McDowell
Rocky Mountain Mechanical — Fred Jungula
Partners in Home Care, Inc. — Mark Sherbine
Salish Kootenai College — Lonnie Wilson
Summit Independent Living Center — Lorna Palin