Graduates – 2014

Congratulations to the following 2014 graduates:

Congratulations to our WorkSafe Champion graduates! Montana State Fund applauds the companies and their employees who took the lead in making Montana a safer place to live and work by participating our 12-month intensive WorkSafe Champions program.

Helena

Aspen Gardens Assisted Living — Aimee Shein
Diamond Construction — David McKeever
Eagle Electric — Kris Brandt
Lewis & Clark Humane Society — Jessie McAlpin
Rocky Mountain Credit Union — Holly Lane
Shodair Children’s Hospital — Larry Lavinder
Student Assistance Foundation of Montana — Dennis Osterman
Montana Logging Association — Bryan LorengoHuman
Resources Council District XII — Kriss Sullivan

Great Falls

Weatherguard Corporation — Jordan Smith
Cascade County – Clerk and Recorders Office — Brad Clark
Cascade County – Juvenile Detention Center — Kelsey Klundt
Cascade County – Public Works — Rick Schutz
Cascade County – Weed and Mosquito — Norma Borgstrom
Great Falls Emergency Services — Justin Grohs
Irish Engineering & Construction Co. — J. D. Twichel
Johnson-Madison Lumber Company — Fred A.H. Thompson
MT Gems — Ryan Fleek
Skils Kin — James Pope
District 4 Human Resources Development Council — Diane Savasten Getten
Somont Oil Company — Stacey Koon
Great Falls Clinic — James Reed

Billings

Alpha Overhead Door Inc — Jacob Irish
Fisher Construction Inc — Kirk Moffitt
Habitat for Humanity — Roger O’Brien
Habitat for Humanity — Steve Coldiron
J.E. Williams Trucking Inc — Anna Salway
Joy Global — Terri Christianson
Mountain Meadows Pet Products — Joshua Day
Rimrock Foundation — Jim Eckenroad
Sanderson Stewart — Amy Schneider
Trusses Inc — Chris Payette
Hurley Enterprises Inc — Eric Genet
Border Plains Equipment — Nanci Schoenfelder
The Blue Rock Companies — Jill Hill
KC Transport — Thomas Pavek
Spectrum Engineering — Michael Flatt
Spectrum Engineering — Sherrill Bishop

Kalispell

Northwest Drywall & Building Supply, Inc. — John Agnew
RBM Lumber — Thomas Hudson
Ureco Inc. — David Cheff
93 Wood Products, Inc. — Charles Johnson
Big Sky Truck Repair — Suzie Mattson
Flathead Industries — Kathy Schenck
Flathead Industries — Criss Sharpe
Kalispell Toyota — Brigitte Henkelmann
Little King Trucking — Bud Bower
Nomad Global Communication Solutions Inc. — Ronda Gress
Nomad Global Communication Solutions Inc. — Andy Eff
Timberlake Landworks, Inc. — Chris Hyman
Northwest Installations Inc. — Dustin Hinzman
Lincoln County Community Health Center — Lynn Jaqueth
McGinnis Meadows Ranch — Desiree Sides
Northwest Motor Sports — Luke Clark
Werco Industries Inc. — John Burkett
NIL LLC Kalispell — Dave Schettine
Total Label USA LLC — Molly Mitchell

Missoula

Sheehan Majestic — Mickey Smotherman
HKJ INC — Shelly Ransom
Kenhodro, Aleph, Jennings Management — Donna R. Jennings
MTB Management — Susan Hopkins
Mytty Excavating Inc — Brandon Bowman
Pyramid Mountain Lumber — Mikal Zemljak
Sorco Inc — Shannon Crist
Transport Equipment — Brian Kourim
Work Force Inc — Nina Corelli
St. Luke Community Healthcare — Liane Clairmont
Klean-Rite Restoration Inc — Andy Morgan
Lifeline Farm Inc — Rachel Weidkamp
Lifeline Farm Inc — Jennifer Holmes
Garden City Janitorial Inc — Cory Miller
Express Lube on Express Way LLC — Austin Kelling

Bozeman

Blue Ribbon Builders — Dan Fletcher
Anderson Precast & Supply — Mollie Anderson
Harrington Company — Jerry Ness
Harrington Company — Roberta Schulte
Montana Building Maintenance Inc — Mike Iszler
Montana Building Maintenance Inc — Hope Bugni
Montana Conservation Corp — Shannon Stober
The Grass Chopper — Rob Warren
Community Health Partners — Erika Matsuda
Jennings Management — Michael Dworshak
Ruby Valley Hospital — Matthew Leber
Liberty Place Inc — Ann Geiger
Liberty Place Inc — Jody Johns